• Each team gets 6 regular season games and 1 GUARANTEED playoff game.
  • Each team gets 3 BYES throughout the season.
  • The #1 and #2 regular season teams will get a Quarterfinal BYE into Semifinal action.
  • The tie breaking scenarios used by the GSBC Intramural Sports Program are used in the FOLLOWING order:
    • Overall Record
    • Head to Head Record
    • Overall Point Differential
    • Head to Head Point Differential
    • Overall Points Scored
  • If EVERY tie breaking scenario is TIED after those 5 scenarios, the teams involved would then flip a coin. (It has NEVER happened in the history of the GSBC ISP)
  • BOLD denotes our “Game of the Week”

Week 1: January 28, 2018 (BYE: Team Mayfield, Team Tanqueco)

  • Team Keeton vs Team Mackay 8:30PM
  • Team Monteiro vs Team Burcham 9:30PM

Week 2: February 4, 2018 (BYE: Team Mackay, Team Monteiro)

  • Team Keeton vs Team Burcham 8:30PM
  • Team Mayfield vs Team Tanqueco 9:30PM

Week 3: February 11, 2018 (BYE: Team Keeton, Team Burcham)

  • Team Mayfield vs Team Monteiro 8:30PM
  • Team Mackay vs Team Tanqueco 9:30PM

Week 4: February 25, 2018 (BYE: Team Burcham, Team Tanqueco)

  • Team Mackay vs Team Monteiro 8:30PM
  • Team Mayfield vs Team Keeton 9:30PM

Week 5: March 11, 2018 (BYE: Team Keeton, Team Mackay)

  • Team Mayfield vs Team Burcham 8:30PM
  • Team Monteiro vs Team Tanqueco 9:30PM

Week 6: March 25, 2018 (BYE: Team Tanqueco, Team Monteiro)

  • Team Keeton vs Team Burcham 8:30PM
  • Team Mackay vs Team Mayfield 9:30PM

*Week 7: April 1, 2018 (BYE: Team Mayfield, Team Mackay)

  • Team Tanqueco vs Team Burcham 8:30PM
  • Team Monteiro vs Team Keeton 9:30PM

Week 8: April 8, 2018 (BYE: Team Keeton, Team Mayfield)

  • Team Mackay vs Team Burcham 8:30PM
  • Team Tanqueco vs Team Monteiro 9:30PM

Week 9: April 15, 2018 (BYE: Team Monteiro, Team Burcham)

  • Team Tanqueco vs Team Keeton 8:30PM
  • Team Mayfield vs Team Mackay 9:30PM

Week 10: April 22, 2018 (QUARTERFINALS)

  • #3 seed vs #6 seed 8:30PM
  • #4 seed vs #5 seed 9:30PM

Week 11: April 29, 2018 (SEMIFINALS)

  • Semifinal #1: #2 seed vs Highest Remaining Seed 10PM
  • Semifinal #2: #1 seed vs Lowest Remaining Seed 11PM

April 30, 2018 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

  • Semifinal #1 Winner vs Semifinal #2 Winner 11AM